jojoba Oil

buy organic jojoba oil in singapore

Jojoba oil (synonym: liquid jojoba wax) is obtained from the ripe seed of the jojoba bush (Simmondsia chinensis) by means of cold-pressing and filtration (cold-pressed jojoba oil). Mechanically pressed oil can then be refined (refined jojoba oil). 

Jojoba is native to the Sonora Desert of Northwestern Mexico and the Southwestern

United States  (Arizona, southern-California) .

Jojoba Oil is non-acnegenic (meaning it won't block your pores) and antibacterial, making it perfect for breakout-prone skin. This is our absolute favorite blend for oily, dry, or combination complexions as it can help balance the skin’s sebum production. At the same time it also replenishes the skin, softening and strengthening skin cells to also minimize the size of pores while creating a seal to lock-in moisture. Jojoba oil can help with the appearance of scars, fine lines, and wrinkles. A powerful emollient, it also soothes dry, flaky skin. It’s a golden oil and virtually scentless. Nova Argan® uses only cold-pressed and unrefined Jojoba Oil—which is the best of the best.

Skin care product with jojoba oil in singapore

 argan oil in singapore free shipping
Nova Argan Oil promotion - free shpping, argan oil singapore,
Nova argan oil singapore NO- animal testing
Nova Argan Oil singapore, Certified Organic