red raspberry SEED OIL

Buy organic red raspberry  seed oil in singapore

INCI Nomenclature:

Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry Seed Oil)

Origin:

France

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed 

Red Raspberry seed oil is a luxurious, sweet and attractive sounding oil, which connotes images of luscious fresh red raspberries on a summer day. The botanical or INCI name is Rubus idaeus, and the oil offers moisturizing, occlusive, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant benefits for skin. Furthermore, raspberry seed oil offers anti-aging benefits of improving skin elasticity, suppleness and flexibility, while softening and smoothing the look of wrinkles, fine lines and sagging skin.

Often used in cosmetic products for its hydrating, antioxidant and lipid-barrier-forming characteristics, red raspberry seed oil makes a lovely addition to facial formulations such as serums, face oils, lotions and creams for dry, dehydrated, sensitive and mature or aging skin types. Red raspberry seed oil also serves as a luxurious addition to lip balms and lip products, as it forms an occlusive barrier to prevent moisture loss and protect skin from damaging elements.

 

Composition and nutrition

We cold-press this oil from certified organic red raspberry seeds, which are grown without the use of synthetic chemicals and are non-GMO. It is a rich source of essential fatty acids, 33% omega-3 and 52% omega-6, providing excellent nourishment for the skin. The high content of vitamin E and polyphenols found in red raspberry seed oil provides outstanding anti-aging functionality. Red raspberry seed oil’s antioxidants eliminate skin damaging free radicals that are caused by sunlight and other environmental stresses. Red raspberry seed oil is unique among carrier oils in that it forms a nano-lipid layer on the skin, which seals in moisture and disperses and reflects UV radiation. Raspberry seed oil boosts the effectiveness of sunscreens and is especially effective at repairing damage caused by UV radiation that penetrates deeply into the skin.

 

Organic farming is a method for raising crops that depends on crop rotation, biological pest control and compost. This approach to farming minimizes the use of various harmful chemicals and focuses on using natural ways to enhance the quality of the soil and the cultivated crops.

Uses:

Red raspberry seed oil is often used in cosmetic preparations as an addition to face creams, lotions, balms, serums and oils. Well known for its potent anti-inflammatory benefits, some have found relief from skin issues such as eczema with continued, topical use of the oil, due to its potent essential fatty acid complex which is rich in omegas. 

Raspberry seed oil makes a nice addition to sunscreen products, due to its reported sunscreen qualities, along with its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and hydrating benefits. It is also a popular addition to anti-aging products.

Sourced and processed

Red raspberry seed oil is cold-pressed and obtained from the seeds, and it may come in refined or unrefined forms. The oil can often be sourced locally, depending on your local climate and whether raspberries are locally grown. 

After processing, the oil’s color is anywhere from clear to a strong yellow with green tint, and the natural scent is often described as earthy, fresh, light and almost cucumber-like. Some may find the natural scent of red raspberry seed oil unattractive.

benefits of red raspberry  seed oil in singapore

organic skin care product with red raspberry seed oil

 argan oil in singapore free shipping
Nova Argan Oil promotion - free shpping, argan oil singapore,
Nova argan oil singapore NO- animal testing
Nova Argan Oil singapore, Certified Organic